Products

Anti-BrdU Antibody Fab Fragment, clone BMG-6H8 [HRP] (DrMAB-188)

Recombinant Mouse Antibody binds selectively to Mouse BrdU.      

Specifications
Immunogen
The details of the immunogen for this antibody are not available.
Host
Mouse
Type
Fab
Specificity
The antibody reacts with the thymidine analogue 5-bromo-2'-deoxyuridine (BrdU) and with cellular DNA that contains incorporated BrdU; it shows no crossreactivity with other cellular components. The antibody may be applied for the qualitative measurement of cell proliferation (BrdU incorporation) on a single-cell level, and for quantitative measurement in a cell population by ELISA.
Clone
BMG-6H8
Applications
ELISA; ICC
Conjugate
HRP
Applications
Application Notes
ELISA: 200 mU/ml (approximately 0.2 U/ml)
ICC 500 to 1000 mU/ml (1.5 U/ml)
Target
Alternative Names
5-BROMO-1-(2-DEOXY-BETA-D-RIBOFURANOSYL)URACIL; 5-BRDU; 5-BROMO DEOXYURIDINE; 5-BROMO-2"-DESOXYURIDINE; (+)-5-BROMO-2"-DEOXYURIDINE; 5-BROMO-2"-DEOXYURIDINE; 2"-DEOXY-5-BROMOROURIDINE; 2"-DEOXY-5-BROMOURIDINE

For lab research use only, not for diagnostic, therapeutic or any in vivo human use.

Our customer service representatives are available 24 hours a day, from Monday to Sunday. Contact Us
Send Inquiry Now!
Name:
* Phone:
* E-mail Address:
* Service & Products Interested:
Project Description:
* Verification Code:
Please input "biolabs"(case insensitive) as verification code.
Contact Us to Order
Tel: 1-631-871-5806
Fax: 1-631-207-8356
Email:

45-1 Ramsey Road, Shirley, NY 11967, USA     Tel: 1-631-871-5806    Fax: 1-631-207-8356    Email:
Terms of Service-Privacy Policy     © 2007 - 2017 Creative-Biolabs All Rights Reserved